Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ophioglossum latifolium (Prantl) J.E.Burrows
Higher Classification
Ferns
Family
OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
Synonyms
Ophioglossum ellipticum Welw. ex Carruth., Ophioglossum gomezianum Welw. ex A.Braun var. latifolium Prantl
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
This taxon does not occur in South Africa: not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Ophioglossum latifolium (Prantl) J.E.Burrows. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ophioglossum latifolium on iNaturalist