Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Alchornea hirtella Benth. forma glabrata
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
EUPHORBIACEAE
Synonyms
Alchornea floribunda Müll.Arg. var. glabrata Müll.Arg., Alchornea glabrata Müll.Arg.
Common Names
Uthobothi (z), Zulu Bead-string (e), Zulu-kralesnoer (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Alchornea hirtella.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Alchornea hirtella Benth. forma glabrata. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Alchornea hirtella on iNaturalist