Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Bridelia cathartica G.Bertol. subsp. melanthesoides (Baill.) J.Léonard var. melanthesoides forma melanthesoides
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PHYLLANTHACEAE
Common Names
Berg Blou-soetbessie (a), Mountain Blue Sweet-berry (e), Umnwangazi (z), Umzilanyoni (z)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Bridelia cathartica subsp. melanthesoides var. melanthesoides.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Bridelia cathartica G.Bertol. subsp. melanthesoides (Baill.) J.Léonard var. melanthesoides forma melanthesoides. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Bridelia cathartica subsp. melanthesoides var. melanthesoides on iNaturalist