Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Searsia angustifolia (L.) F.A.Barkley x S. laevigata (L.) F.A.Barkley var. laevigata forma laevigata
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Synonyms
Rhus angustifolia L. x R. laevigata L. var. laevigata forma laevigata
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Hybrids not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Searsia angustifolia (L.) F.A.Barkley x S. laevigata (L.) F.A.Barkley var. laevigata forma laevigata. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Searsia angustifolia (L.) F.A.Barkley x S. laevigata (L.) F.A.Barkley var. laevigata forma laevigata on iNaturalist