Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Sesbania virgata (Cav.) Pers.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Sesbania marginata Benth.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Sesbania virgata (Cav.) Pers. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Sesbania virgata on iNaturalist