Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Sesbania bispinosa (Jacq.) W.Wight var. bispinosa
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Sesbania aculeata Pers.
Common Names
Spiny Sesbania (e), Stekel-sesbania (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Sesbania bispinosa (Jacq.) W.Wight var. bispinosa. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Sesbania bispinosa var. bispinosa on iNaturalist