Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp. subsp. dekindtiana (Harms) Verdc. var. dekindtiana
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Vigna dekindtiana Harms
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Varieties of subspecies are not assessed: See Vigna unguiculata subsp. dekindtiana.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp. subsp. dekindtiana (Harms) Verdc. var. dekindtiana. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Vigna unguiculata subsp. dekindtiana var. dekindtiana on iNaturalist