Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Vigna frutescens A.Rich. subsp. frutescens var. frutescens
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Vigna decipiens Harv., Vigna longiloba Burtt Davy, Vigna pongolensis Burtt Davy, Vigna pseudotriloba Harms
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Varieties of subspecies are not assessed: See Vigna frutescens subsp. frutescens.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Vigna frutescens A.Rich. subsp. frutescens var. frutescens. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Vigna frutescens subsp. frutescens var. frutescens on iNaturalist