Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Verbena brasiliensis Vell.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
VERBENACEAE
Synonyms
Verbena quadrangularis Vell.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Verbena brasiliensis Vell. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Verbena brasiliensis on iNaturalist