Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Verbena bonariensis L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
VERBENACEAE
Common Names
Blouwaterbossie (a), Purple Top (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Verbena bonariensis L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Verbena bonariensis on iNaturalist