Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Clerodendrum transvaalense E.Thomas
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
LAMIACEAE
Synonyms
Clerodendrum simile H.Pearson
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/10/06
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Clerodendrum transvaalense E.ThomasLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Kamundi, D.A. 2005. Clerodendrum transvaalense E.Thomas. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Clerodendrum transvaalense on iNaturalist