Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Vahlia capensis (L.f.) Thunb. subsp. vulgaris Bridson var. linearis E.Mey. ex Bridson
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
VAHLIACEAE
Synonyms
Vahlia cynodonteti Dinter
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Varieties of subspecies are not assessed: See Vahlia capensis subsp. vulgaris.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Vahlia capensis (L.f.) Thunb. subsp. vulgaris Bridson var. linearis E.Mey. ex Bridson. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Vahlia capensis subsp. vulgaris var. linearis on iNaturalist