Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. vulgaris
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Synonyms
Silene inflata (Salisb.) Sm.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. vulgaris. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Silene vulgaris subsp. vulgaris on iNaturalist