Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Indigofera tinctoria L. var. tinctoria
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Indigofera houer Forssk., Indigofera sumatrana Gaertn.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Cultivated species/garden escape. Not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Indigofera tinctoria L. var. tinctoria. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Indigofera tinctoria var. tinctoria on iNaturalist