Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Indigofera setosa N.E.Br.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Indigofera seticulosa Harv. var. luxurians Bolus
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2002/03/02
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
KwaZulu-Natal, Limpopo
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Indigofera setosa N.E.Br.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Kamundi, D.A. & Victor, J.E. 2002. Indigofera setosa N.E.Br. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/11/27

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Indigofera setosa on iNaturalist