Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Indigofera ormocarpoides Baker
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Indigofera moniliformis Baker f., Indigofera torulosa Baker
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/01/31
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Limpopo
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Indigofera ormocarpoides BakerLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Kamundi, D.A. & Victor, J.E. 2006. Indigofera ormocarpoides Baker. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/10/02

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Indigofera ormocarpoides on iNaturalist