Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Indigofera hirsuta L. var. hirsuta
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Indigofera ferruginea Schumach. & Thonn., Indigofera fusca G.Don
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed. See Indigofera hirsuta.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Indigofera hirsuta L. var. hirsuta. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Indigofera hirsuta var. hirsuta on iNaturalist