Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Caesalpinia gilliesii (Wall. ex Hook.) D.Dietr.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Poinciana gilliesii Wall. ex Hook.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Caesalpinia gilliesii (Wall. ex Hook.) D.Dietr. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Caesalpinia gilliesii on iNaturalist