Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. villosa
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Common Names
Hairy Vetch (e), Harige Wieke (a), Large Russian Vetch (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Vicia villosa Roth subsp. villosa. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Vicia villosa subsp. villosa on iNaturalist