Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Osteospermum pinnatum (Thunb.) Norl. var. pinnatum
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Acanthotheca pinnatisecta DC., Calendula pinnata Thunb., Chrysanthemum lidbeckioides Less.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Osteospermum pinnatum.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Osteospermum pinnatum (Thunb.) Norl. var. pinnatum. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Osteospermum pinnatum var. pinnatum on iNaturalist