Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Osteospermum imbricatum L. subsp. nervatum (DC.) Norl. var. helichrysoides (DC.) Norl.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Osteospermum helichrysoides DC.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Varieties of subspecies are not assessed: See Osteospermum imbricatum subsp. nervatum.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Osteospermum imbricatum L. subsp. nervatum (DC.) Norl. var. helichrysoides (DC.) Norl. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Osteospermum imbricatum subsp. nervatum var. helichrysoides on iNaturalist