Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Schotia latifolia Jacq. x S. afra (L.) Thunb. form A
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Schotia speciosa Jacq. var. ovalifolia Harv., Schotia stipulata Aiton f., Theodora stipulata (Aiton f.) Eckl. & Zeyh.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Hybrids not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Schotia latifolia Jacq. x S. afra (L.) Thunb. form A. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Schotia latifolia Jacq. x S. afra (L.) Thunb. form A on iNaturalist