Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ochna arborea Burch. ex DC. var. oconnorii (E.Phillips) Du Toit
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
OCHNACEAE
Synonyms
Ochna oconnorii E.Phillips
Common Names
Murambo (v), Murambo-thavha (v)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Ochna arborea.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Ochna arborea Burch. ex DC. var. oconnorii (E.Phillips) Du Toit. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ochna arborea var. oconnorii on iNaturalist