Wilde Lemoentjie

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Solanum rigescens Jacq.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SOLANACEAE
Common Names
Wilde Lemoentjie (a), Wildelemoentjie (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Taxonomic problem/doubtful taxon.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Solanum rigescens Jacq. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Solanum rigescens on iNaturalist