Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Solanum villosum Mill. subsp. miniatum (Bernh. ex Willd.) Edmonds
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SOLANACEAE
Synonyms
Solanum miniatum Bernh. ex Willd.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Solanum villosum Mill. subsp. miniatum (Bernh. ex Willd.) Edmonds. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Solanum villosum subsp. miniatum on iNaturalist