Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Orbea namaquensis (N.E.Br.) L.C.Leach x Stapelia hirsuta L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
APOCYNACEAE
Synonyms
Stapelia barklyi N.E.Br.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Hybrids not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Orbea namaquensis (N.E.Br.) L.C.Leach x Stapelia hirsuta L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Orbea namaquensis (N.E.Br.) L.C.Leach x Stapelia hirsuta L. on iNaturalist