Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Fuirena leptostachya Oliv. forma nudiflora
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
CYPERACEAE
Synonyms
Fuirena leptostachya Oliv. var. nudiflora C.B.Clarke
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Fuirena leptostachya.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Fuirena leptostachya Oliv. forma nudiflora. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Fuirena leptostachya on iNaturalist