Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Oxygonum dregeanum Meisn. subsp. canescens (Sond.) Germish. var. canescens
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
POLYGONACEAE
Synonyms
Oxygonum calcaratum Meisn., Oxygonum canescens Sond., Oxygonum canescens Sond. var. subglabra Schinz, Oxygonum dregeanum Meisn. var. canescens (Sond.) R.A.Graham, Oxygonum zeyheri Sond.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Varieties of subspecies are not assessed: See Oxygonum dregeanum subsp. canescens.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Oxygonum dregeanum Meisn. subsp. canescens (Sond.) Germish. var. canescens. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Oxygonum dregeanum subsp. canescens var. canescens on iNaturalist