Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Oenothera jamesii Torr. & A.Gray
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ONAGRACEAE
Common Names
Giant Evening-primrose (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Oenothera jamesii Torr. & A.Gray. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Oenothera jamesii on iNaturalist