Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Oenothera grandiflora Aiton
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ONAGRACEAE
Common Names
Evening Primrose (e), Godetia (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Oenothera grandiflora Aiton. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Oenothera grandiflora on iNaturalist