Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ONAGRACEAE
Synonyms
Oenothera erythrosepala (Borbás) Borbás, Oenothera grandilfora in sense of Munz, not of L'Hér. ex Aiton (misapplied name)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Oenothera glazioviana Micheli. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Oenothera glazioviana on iNaturalist