Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Oenothera rosea L'Hér. ex Aiton
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ONAGRACEAE
Common Names
Aandblom (a), Evening Primrose (e), Rooskleurige Nagblom (a), Rose Evening-primrose (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Oenothera rosea L'Hér. ex Aiton. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Oenothera rosea on iNaturalist