Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Boerhavia diffusa L. var. diffusa
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
NYCTAGINACEAE
Synonyms
Boerhavia adscendens Willd., Boerhavia paniculata Rich.
Common Names
Spiderling (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Boerhavia diffusa L. var. diffusa. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Boerhavia diffusa var. diffusa on iNaturalist