Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ficus binnendykii Miq. var. binnendykii
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MORACEAE
Synonyms
Ficus peractua (Miq.) King
Common Names
Long-leafed Fig (e), Narrow-leaved Fig (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Cultivated species/garden escape. Not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Ficus binnendykii Miq. var. binnendykii. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ficus binnendykii var. binnendykii on iNaturalist