Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ficus virens Aiton var. sublanceolata (Miq.) Corner
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MORACEAE
Synonyms
Ficus syringifolia C.Fraser ex C.Moore
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Cultivated species/garden escape. Not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Ficus virens Aiton var. sublanceolata (Miq.) Corner. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ficus virens var. sublanceolata on iNaturalist