Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Curio talinoides (DC.) P.V.Heath var. talinoides
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Kleinia talinoides DC., Senecio talinoides (DC.) Sch.Bip.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed. See Curio talinoides.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Curio talinoides (DC.) P.V.Heath var. talinoides. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/17

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Curio talinoides var. talinoides on iNaturalist