Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Curio acaulis (L.) P.V.Heath var. acaulis
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Cacalia acaulis L., Kleinia acaulis (L.) DC., Senecio acaulis (L.) Sch.Bip.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed. See Curio acaulis.
Bibliography

Vlok, J. and Schutte-Vlok, A.L. 2010. Plants of the Klein Karoo. Umdaus Press, Hatfield.


Citation
SANBI. 2020. Curio acaulis (L.) P.V.Heath var. acaulis. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Curio acaulis var. acaulis on iNaturalist