Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Myosotis discolor Pers.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BORAGINACEAE
Synonyms
Myosotis versicolor (Pers.) Sm.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Myosotis discolor Pers. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Myosotis discolor on iNaturalist