Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Oldenlandia rupicola (Sond.) Kuntze var. hirtula (Sond.) Bremek.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
RUBIACEAE
Synonyms
Hedyotis hirtula Sond., Oldenlandia hirtula (Sond.) Kuntze, Oldenlandia schlechteri Schinz
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2008/03/16
Assessor(s)
D. Raimondo, F. Cholo & D.A. Kamundi
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
KwaZulu-Natal
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Oldenlandia rupicola (Sond.) Kuntze var. hirtula (Sond.) Bremek.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Raimondo, D., Cholo, F. & Kamundi, D.A. 2008. Oldenlandia rupicola (Sond.) Kuntze var. hirtula (Sond.) Bremek. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Oldenlandia rupicola var. hirtula on iNaturalist