Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Oldenlandia geminiflora (Sond.) Kuntze
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
RUBIACEAE
Synonyms
Hedyotis geminiflora Sond.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/05/18
Assessor(s)
F. Cholo & D.A. Kamundi
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Limpopo
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Oldenlandia geminiflora (Sond.) KuntzeLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Cholo, F. & Kamundi, D.A. 2006. Oldenlandia geminiflora (Sond.) Kuntze. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Oldenlandia geminiflora on iNaturalist