Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Bromus catharticus Vahl
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Bromus unioloides Kunth, Bromus willdenowii Kunth
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Bromus catharticus Vahl. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Bromus catharticus on iNaturalist