Squirrel-Tail Fescue

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Common Names
Squirrel-Tail Fescue (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Vulpia bromoides on iNaturalist