Knotroot

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Setaria geniculata (Lam.) P.Beauv.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Setaria imberbis (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.
Common Names
Knotroot (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Setaria geniculata (Lam.) P.Beauv. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/05/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Setaria geniculata on iNaturalist